Slovenčina                                                              19.05.2022, 13:20
web updates

National Slovak Film Awards
SLNKO V SIETI for the years 2006 and 2007

National Film Awards honouring the best in Slovak film for 2006 and 2007 were presented on April 19, 2008 at the Slovak National Theatre.

► Nominee List by Film ►

▼ List of Nominees & Awards ▼

 

 Best Feature Film

Muzika / Music (producer: Marián Urban)    
Obsluhoval jsem anglického krále / I Served the King of England (Slovak coproducer: Ľuba Féglová)   
Tajnosti / Little Girl Blue (Slovak coproducer: Martin Šulík)   

 

Best Feature Documentary

Iné svety / Other Worlds (d. Marko Škop)   
Martin Slivka - muž, ktorý sadil stromy / Martin Slivka - The Man Who Planted Trees (d. Martin Šulík)   
Tepuy - cesta do hlbín zeme / Tepuy (d. Pavol Barabáš)   

 

Best Animated Film

Štyri (d. Ivana Šebestová)
Ekomorfóza (d. František Jurišič)
Pik a Nik (d. Martin Snopek)

 

Best Foreign Film

Grbavica (d. Jasmila Žbanić, 2007)
Volver (d. Pedro Almodóvar, 2006)
Vratné láhve (d. Jan Svěrák, 2007) 

 

Best Actor in a Leading Role

Ľuboš Kostelný (Muzika / Music)
Lukáš Latinák (Návrat bocianov / Return of the Storks)
Karel Roden (Tajnosti / Little Girl Blue)

 

Best Actress in a Leading Role

Iva Bittová (Tajnosti / Little Girl Blue)
Dorota Nvotová (Muzika / Music)
Táňa Pauhofová (Muzika / Music)
Táňa Pauhofová (Polčas rozpadu / Half-life)


Best Actor in a Supporting Role

Martin Huba (Obsluhoval jsem anglického krále / I Served the King of England)
Marek Geišberg (Muzika / Music)
Marián Geišberg (Muzika / Music)
Marián Labuda (Obsluhoval jsem anglického krále / I Served the King of England)


Best Actress in a Supporting Role

Jana Oľhová (Muzika / Music)
Petra Polnišová (Muzika / Music)
Zuzana Mauréry (Návrat bocianov / Return of the Storks)


Best Screenplay

Ondrej Šulaj (Muzika / Music)
Alice Nellis (Tajnosti / Little Girl Blue)
Rudolf Urc, Ingrid Mayerová, Martin Šulík (Martin Slivka - muž, ktorý sadil stromy)

 

Best Cinematography

Richard Krivda (Martin Slivka - muž, ktorý sadil stromy / Martin Slivka - The Man Who Planted Trees)
Ivan Finta (Polčas rozpadu / Half-life)
Ján Meliš (Iné svety / Other Worlds)
Miro Gábor (Návrat Bocianov / Return of the Storks)

 

Best Film Editing

Alois Fišárek (Muzika / Music)
František Krähenbiel (Iné svety / Other Worlds)
Alena Spustová (Martin Slivka - muž, ktorý sadil stromy)

 

Best Sound

Tom Korr (Muzika / Music)
Viktor Ekrt, Marek Hart (Tajnosti / Little Girl Blue)
František Hammerschmiedt, Ľubomír Novota (Polčas rozpadu / Half-life)

 

Best Original Music

Róbert Mankovecký (Muzika / Music)
Buty (Tajnosti / Little Girl Blue)
Oskar Rózsa (Polčas rozpadu / Half-life)

 

Best Art Direction

Mona Hafsahl, Peter Čanecký, Juraj Steiner, Emil Drličiak (Muzika / Music)
Katarína Hollá, Petr Fořt (Tajnosti / Little Girl Blue)
Milan Čorba (Obsluhoval jsem anglického krále / I Served the King of England)

 

Best Directing

Juraj Nvota (Muzika / Music)
Jirí Menzel (Obsluhoval jsem anglického krále / I Served the King of England)
Martin Šulík (Martin Slivka - muž, ktorý sadil stromy)

published: 20.04.2008
updated: 22.04.2008